Staff List

Staff List

Please find the list of all staff working at Eltham Hill School, including job titles/roles. The Form Tutor/Pastoral Manager is the first point of contact for any queries. Click here for contact information.

SurnameFirst NameCodeSubject/Responsibility
AbrahamAmbiliAAMScience Teacher
AdamsJoannaJASTeaching Assistant (SEN)
AfadiWilliettaWAICT Learning Manager
AhmadAroojAADEnglish/Drama Teacher (Maternity Leave)
AsiweNicoleNAEScience Teacher
BakerStephenSBRExecutive Chef
BarberAdeABREnglish Lead Practitioner KS5
BegumShuhenaSBMRS Lead Practitioner
BelingySiobhanSBYArt & Design (long term supply)
BishopBenBBPGeography Lead Practitioner
BotchwayThoedoreTBYMaths Teacher
BowesBeverleyBBMidday Supervisor
CameronLukeLCNComputer Science Lead Practitioner/Data Analysis
CarlsenLilyLCAEnglish Teacher
CaseCharlotteCCEScience Teacher
ChapmanLouiseLCHDesign & Technology (Maternity Leave)
ClarksonRachelRCNPE Teacher/Leader for Student Leadership
ClarricoatsLornaLCTeaching Assistant (SEN)
CloarecLionelLCCMFL Lead Practitioner
ColombeauDeborahDCPastoral Manager - Year 11
ComisStephanieSCSPost-16 Student Manager
CopelandJennyJCFinance Assistant
CorderoyLohanaLCYAdminstrative Assistant/Receptionist
CostonEmilyECNMFL Teacher
CreanRebeccaRCRVice Principal (Post-16 and Partnerships)
DadsonMaureenMDOTeaching Assistant (SEN/Humanities)
Davies-WoolfEsmeEDFScience Teacher
DeanStephanieSDLead Administrator
DelaneyVictoriaVDLVice Principal (Teaching and Learning)
Dell'Uomo d'ArmeRosarioRDEArt Teacher (Maternity Cover)
DewickLia-CherieLDKScience Technician
DobsonRusselRDNPhysics Lead Practitioner
DoyleEmmaEDEData Input Administrator
DrysdaleNathalieNDLanguage Assistant (French)
DugganMichaelaMDNKitchen Assistant
El KhandariFelicityFEIMFL Teacher
FergusonMaxineMFVice Principal (Curriculum and Inclusions)
Fernandez-Bravo AstileroVictoriaVFOMFL Teacher
FoleyDaveDFYIT Technician
GeorgeRichardRGScience Technician
GillClaireCGLArt Development Assistant
GodwinDianeDGDirector of Operations
GriffithsChantelleCGSHumanities Teacher
GunduzTumayTGZMaths Lead Practitioner KS5
HartnellKarenKHLAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
HefferPaulPHDeputy Premises Manager
HowesKatyKHPE Teacher
HumphreysIanIHPremises Assistant
HumphreysToniTHSKitchen Assistant
HuntAnnAHTKitchen Assistant
IbrahimMunaMIMHumanities Teacher
IgueEdwinEIEMaths Teacher
InwoodDonnaDIDCatering Manager
IsaacJenniferJICKitchen Assistant
JeffreysRebeccaRJSKitchen Assistant
JohnChristinaCJNScience Teacher
JonesHelenHJPE Lead Practitioner
JordanEmmaEJHuman Resources Manager
KainyahWilliamWKHScience Teacher
KearneyEngelaEKYDeputy Pod Leader (Humanities, Technology & IT)
KelliherJo-AnneJKMidday Supervisor
KeyClareCKYTechnology Teacher
King-ThorpeAimeeAKEEnglish Teacher
KnowlesJuliaJKNPDM (NQTs & ST)
LadwaJyotiJLWSenior Science Technician
Lahai-TaylorAyeshaALRPastoral Manager Year 8
LewisCarlCLSPod Leader (English & Maths)
LewisNancyNLSExaminations Officer
LockeCarolineCLEMaths Lead Practitioner KS3
LukeRichardRLEEnglish Lead Practitioner KS3
MandNavdeepNMSenior Vice Principal
ManochaVishakhaVMAMaths Teacher
MarshallDebbieDMLAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
MasonKathrynKMNKitchen Assistant
McDermottAllisonAMCMFL Teacher
McRaeSarahSMCMidday Supervisor
MeadowsShannenSMSPsychology Teacher
MohammedFaheemFMDVice Principal (Post-16 and Partnerships)
Montague-CookKarenKMCHigher Level Teaching Assistant (Diversity & Integration)
MortonSamanthaSMNAttendance Assistant
MullaneGraceGMEScience Teacher
MullinsDianeDMPastoral Manager - Year 10
MunimAndrewAMMMaths Teacher (long term supply)
NealeEmilyENEMusic Lead Practitioner
NelsonDebbieDNMidday Supervisor
NewmanJanisJNAttendance and Behaviour Manager
O'BrienUlkaUOHistory Lead Practitioner
O'KellyNoelleNOYVice Principal (Standards, Assessment & Reporting)
OkagbareHumphreyHOELeader of Maths; Deputy Pod Leader (English & Maths)
OlaleyeTemitopeTOEDeputy Pod Leader (Humanities, Technology & IT)
OsborneRosieROSchool Lead Practitioner
ParkeJudithJPEEnglish Lead Practitioner KS4
PascualAliceAPAArt Teacher (Maternity Leave)
PodmoreErikaEPEPrincipal
PollardCallieCPLDance and P.E. Teacher
PuszykWilliamWPKScience Technician
RackleySarahSRYGeography Teacher
ReevesPerryPRSPod Leader (Humanities. Technology & IT)
RickwoodDonnaDRDHLTA SEND
RobertsJennyJRSEnglish Teacher/Lead Practitioner High Achievers
RufflesEmmaERTextiles Lead Practitioner
Ruiz-GamarroAliciaAROLanguage Assistant (Spanish)
SabicMajaMSCLeader of Science; Deputy Pod Leader (H&SC, MFL, Performing Arts, PE & Science)
SarafianRitaRSNTechnician (Technology, Art & Design)
SawyerSharonSSRKitchen Assistant
SewellEmmaESLMusic Teacher
SimmonsPetePSSIT Technician
SkirvingEdeliaESGScience Teacher
SmethurstDianeDSSchool Lead Practitioner
SofelaBolaBSAData Assessment and Reporting Manager
SojirinAdefolukeASNMaths Teacher
StawnaEvaESAEnglish Teacher
StevensDawnDSTPastoral Manager - Year 7
StoneJackJSEPremises Manager
SubramaniamNicholasNSMDigital Marketing and Design Leader
SullyDenaDSLKS3 Year Leader
TahaFatmaFTAMaths Teacher
TaibiNabsYTICover Manager
TaylorHeatherHTKS4 Year Leader
TaylorMichelleMTRKitchen Assistant
TchimangaBenitaBTATA SEND
ThorneKarenKTEAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
TraynorVanessaVTRTechnology Technician
TurnerSarahSTRArt & Photography Lead Practitioner
Valere-WanoghoSylvieSVWMFL Teacher
WakelingDebbieDWKCover Supervisor
WaterhouseElizabethEWSENDCO
WatsonKateKWNCover Supervisor
WhittingtonJoannaJWNPod Leader (H&SC, MFL, Performing Arts, PE & Science)
WilliamsonGloriaGWNPastoral Manager - Year 9
WuhibRahelRWBBusiness Studies Lead Practitioner
ZiontsAllisonAZSHealth & Social Care Lead Practitioner