Staff List

Staff List

Please find the list of all staff working at Eltham Hill School, including job titles/roles. The Form Tutor/Pastoral Manager is the first point of contact for any queries. Click here for contact information.

SurnameFirst NameCodeSubject/Responsibility
AdamsJoannaJASTeaching Assistant (SEN)
AfadiWilliettaWAICT Learning Manager
AhmadAroojAADEnglish/Drama Teacher
AsiweNicoleNAEScience Teacher
BakerStephenSBRExecutive Chef
BarberAdeABREnglish Lead Practitioner KS5
BellLauraLBLArt Development Assistant
BensonEmilyEBNTeaching Assistant (SEN)
BishopBenBBPGeography Lead Practitioner
BivolakuMirlandaMBUScience Technician
BowesBeverleyBBMidday Supervisor
Breden-KingAimeeABGEnglish Teacher
BurchKatyKBHPsychology Teacher
CallacherSandySCRScience Teacher
CameronLukeLCNComputer Science Lead Practitioner/Data Analysis
CaseCharlotteCCEScience Teacher
ChapmanLouiseLCHDesign & Technology (Maternity Leave)
ClarkeIsobelICEMaths Teacher
ClarksonRachelRCNPE Teacher/Leader for Student Leadership
ClarricoatsLornaLCTeaching Assistant (SEN)
CloarecLionelLCCMFL Lead Practitioner
ColombeauDeborahDCPastoral Manager - Year 10
ComisStephanieSCSPost-16 Student Manager (job share)
CopelandJennyJCFinance Assistant
CorderoyLohanaLCYAdminstrative Assistant/Receptionist
CostonEmilyECNMFL Teacher (fixed term)
CreanRebeccaRCRVice Principal (Post-16 and Partnerships)
DadsonMaureenMDOTeaching Assistant (SEN/Humanities)
DeanStephanieSDOffice Manager
DelaneyVictoriaVDLVice Principal (Teaching and Learning)
DobsonRusselRDNPhysics Lead Practitioner
DoyleEmmaEDEData Input Administrator
DrysdaleNathalieNDLanguage Assistant (French)
DugganMichaelaMDNKitchen Assistant
El KhandariFelicityFEIMFL Teacher
FergusonMaxineMFVice Principal (Curriculum and Inclusions)
Fernandez-Bravo AstileroVictoriaVFOMFL Teacher
FloraHarbinderHFPod Leader (Science, Maths, H+SC, & PE)
FoleyDaveDFYIT Technician
GarrattRichardRGTTeacher Art (long term supply)
GeorgeRichardRGScience Technician
GodwinDianeDGDirector of Operations
GriffinMadeleineMGPrincipal
GriffithsChantelleCGSHumanities Teacher
GunduzTumayTGZMaths Lead Practitioner KS5
HandleyAlisonAHACover Supervisor
HartnellKarenKHLAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
HefferPaulPHDeputy Premises Manager
HowesKatyKHPE Teacher
HumphreysIanIHPremises Assistant
HumphreysToniTHSKitchen Assistant
HuntAnnAHTKitchen Assistant
IbrahimMunaMIMHumanities Teacher
InwoodDonnaDIDCatering Manager
IsaacJenniferJICKitchen Assistant
JamesBridgetBJTeaching Assistant (Diversity & Integration)
JeffreysRebeccaRJSKitchen Assistant
JohnChristinaCJNScience Teacher
JonesHelenHJPE Lead Practitioner
JordanEmmaEJHuman Resources Manager
KearneyEngelaEKYDeputy Pod Leader (Humanities, Technology & IT)
KelliherJo-AnneJKMidday Supervisor
KeyClareCKYTechnology Teacher
KnowlesJuliaJKNPDM (NQTs & ST)
LadwaJyotiJLWSenior Science Technician
Lahai-TaylorAyeshaALRPastoral Manager Year 7
LewisCarlCLSDeputy Pod Leader (English, Performing Arts & MFL)
LockeCarolineCLEMaths Lead Practitioner KS3
LopezBeckyBLZEnglish Teacher (Maternity Leave)
LukeRichardRLEEnglish Lead Practitioner KS3
MandNavdeepNMSenior Vice Principal
ManochaVishakhaVMAMaths Teacher
MarshallDebbieDMLAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
MarshallSusanSMLPost-16 Student Manager (job share)
MasonKathrynKMNKitchen Assistant
McDermottAllisonAMCMFL Teacher
McRaeSarahSMEMidday Supervisor
MohammedFaheemFMDVice Principal (Post-16 and Partnerships)
Montague-CookKarenKMCHigher Level Teaching Assistant (Diversity & Integration)
MortonSamanthaSMNAttendance Assistant
MottAntoniaAMTMusic Teacher
MullaneGraceGMEScience Teacher
MullinsDianeDMPastoral Manager - Year 9
NealeEmilyENEMusic Lead Practitioner
NelsonDebbieDNMidday Supervisor
NewmanJanisJNAttendance and Behaviour Manager
O'BrienUlkaUOHistory Lead Practitioner
O'KellyNoelleNOYVice Principal (Standards, Assessment & Reporting)
OlaleyeTemitopeTOEDeputy Pod Leader (Humanities, Technology & IT)
OloyedeLabakeLOScience Teacher
OsborneRosieROSchool Lead Practitioner
PascualAliceAPAArt Teacher
ParkeJudithJPEEnglish Lead Practitioner KS4
PatelAshaAPLChemistry Lead Practitioner
PollardCallieCPLDance and P.E. Teacher
RackleySarahSRYGeography Teacher
ReevesPerryPRSPod Leader (Humanities. Technology & IT)
RobertsJennyJRSEnglish Teacher/Lead Practitioner High Achievers
RufflesEmmaERTextiles Lead Practitioner
Ruiz-GamarroAliciaAROLanguage Assistant (Spanish)
SaidDualeDSDMaths Teacher
SalimSumreenSSMMaths Teacher
SarafianRitaRSNTechnician (Technology, Art & Design)
SawyerSharonSSRKitchen Assistant
ScottWendyWSTIntegrated Humanities Lead Practitioner
SewellEmmaESLMusic Teacher
SkirvingEdeliaESGScience Teacher
SimmonsPetePSSIT Technician
SmethurstDianeDSSchool Lead Practitioner
SmithJillJSAssistant Principal: Behaviour for Life Long Learning
SofelaBolaBSAData Assessment and Reporting Manager
StawnaEvaESAEnglish Teacher
StevensDawnDSTPastoral Manager - Year 8
SubramaniamNicholasNSMDigital Marketing and Design Leader
SullyDenaDSLKS3 Year Leader
TaibiNabsYTICover Manager
TakpiJacklynJTIMaths Lead Practitioner KS4
TaylorHeatherHTKS4 Year Leader
TaylorJackieJTMaths Teacher
TaylorMichelleMTRKitchen Assistant
TeiglandJarleJTDTeacher Technology (long-term supply)
ThorneKarenKTEAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
TraynorVanessaVTRTechnology Technician
TuleyBarryBTPremises Manager
Valere-WanoghoSylvieSVWMFL Teacher
WakelingDebbieDWKCover Supervisor
WaterhouseElizabethEWSENCDO
WhittingtonJoannaJWNPod Leader (English, Performing Arts & MFL)
WilliamsonGloriaGWNPastoral Manager - Year 11
WuhibRahelRWBBusiness Studies Lead Practitioner
ZiontsAllisonAZSHealth & Social Care Lead Practitioner